Natural Earth Eco Clothing is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act) and we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us and is part of our Terms and Conditions.

Customer Care

Information we may collect from you


We may collect and process the following data about you: Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site. This includes information provided at the time of creating an account, subscribing to our email offers and catalogues, placing orders or requesting further services, including your name, address, phone number, email address and credit/debit card details. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence. We may ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them. Details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your orders. Details of your visits to our site and the resources that you access Personal information The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law. Access to customer account information is limited to staff who require immediate access to process orders. We use full login and password controls to protect the information held. Our site uses secure server software to protect your information. All information is encrypted and protected in accordance with the law. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is however not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site. Any transmission is at your own risk.




Personal information


The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law. Access to customer account information is limited to staff who require immediate access to process orders. We use full login and password controls to protect the information held. Our site uses secure server software to protect your information. All information is encrypted and protected in accordance with the law. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is however not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site. Any transmission is at your own risk.




How we use information


We may use information held about you in the following ways: To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer. To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you. To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us. To inform you of any special offers, competitions and promotions. To send you catalogues or other printed marketing materials. We will not send you a printed catalogue, email offers or any other marketing communications unless you agree to it. If you do not wish to receive a catalogue, email offers or other marketing communications, please indicate that you do not wish to receive email or catalogue offers when registering online, click the unsubscribe link on email offers, or let us know when ordering over the phone.




Disclosure of your information


We will not share your personal information to third parties




Your rights


You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise the right at any time by contacting us or by unsubscribing from our email newsletters. We welcome your questions, comments and requests regarding our Privacy Policy. If you need more information about our privacy policy or if you need assistance unsubscribing from our email newsletters and/or catalogues, please send us an email. Send your message to hello@naturalearthecoclothing.com